Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Putnam County R1 LogoPutnam County R-I Schools

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Administration > breadcrumbs: Parent Resources >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Athletics/Activities Coaches and Sponsors

Athletics/Activities Director

Andrew Garber

Activities Handbook for Putnam County R-1 2017-2018

Football

Dave Cavanah - Head Varsity Football Coach

Clyde Bondy - Assistant Head Varsity Football Coach

Brett Cavanah - Assistant Varsity Football Coach

Cole Haugen - Assistant JH/Varsity Football Coach

 

Golf

Craig DeVore - Golf Coach (Girls)

Aaron Fitzpatrick - Golf Coach (Boys)

Softball

Aaron Fitzpatrick - Head Varsity Softball Coach

Katelyn Valentine - Assistant Varsity Softball Coach

Shannon Bain - Head Junior High Softball Coach

Blane Robinson - Assistant Junior High Softball Coach

 

Basketball

Kyle Fleshman - Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach

Blane Robinson - Assistant Varsity & JV Boys Baskebetball Coach

Craig DeVore - Head Varsity Girls Basketball Coach

Keith Smith - Assistant Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Coach

Aaron Fitzpatrick - Head Junior High Boys Basketball Coach

Bryson Dinwiddie - Assistant Junior High Boys Basketball Coach

Matt Klingner - Head Junior High Girls Basketball Coach

Robin Caley - Assistant Junior High Girls Basketball Coach

Track

Craig DeVore - Head Varsity Girls Track Coach

Brett Cavanah - Head Varsity Boys Track Coach

Matt Klingner - Head Junior High Track Coach

Camille Preston - Assistant Junior High Track Coach

 

Baseball

Blane Robinson - Head Varsity Baseball Coach

Bryson Dinwiddie - Assistant Varsity Baseball Coach

Band

Ajia Whipp - Head Marching, Jazz & Pep Band

Ajia Whipp - Drumline

Terri Perkins - Color Guard

Cheerleading

Lisa Stobbe - Varsity Football Cheer Coach

Haley Crellin - JV Basketball Cheer Coach

Sydney Hoover - JV Football &  Varsity Basketball Cheer Coach

Shelly Irelan - Junior High Football Cheer Coach

Sophie Errante - Junior High Basketball Cheer Coach

Drama

Sophie Errante - Junior/Senior Play

Savannah Ruby - 8th Grade Play

Scholar Bowl

Jane McDonald - Varsity and JV Scholar Bowl

Heather Parajara - JH Scholar Bowl

Student Council

Carla Miller - High School Student Council

Michelle Valentine - Junior High Student Council

Webmaster

Jane McDonald

Yearbook

Brook Fleshman - High School Yearbook

Jane McDonald - Middle School Yearbook

Robin Caley - Elementary Yearbook

FCCLA

Lisa Stobbe

NHS

Kathy Rhodes - High School

Tiffani Klinginsmith - Junior High

Skills U.S.A.

Brad Gorkowski

FFA

Randy Morris and Clyde Bondy

SADD

Kerri Hollon

DECA

Danyel Fitzpatrick

FTA

Carla Miller

‚Äč

Vocational Rehabilitation

Matt Klingner

Class Sponsors

Seniors - Carla Miller and Nancy Owings

Juniors - Cole Haugen - Float and Fundraiser, Brad Gorkowski - Float and Prom, Megan Hines - Prom

Sophomores - Andrea Tedrow and Debbie Mallette

Freshmen - Monica Casady and Dana DeVore

        

 

 

 

  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • YouTube Icon
  • Instagram Icon

Putnam County R-I Schools803 S. 20th St.Unionville, MO  63565

660.947.3361

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top