Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Putnam County R1 LogoPutnam County R-I Schools

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Administration > breadcrumbs: Parent Resources >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Athletics, Band, Activities and Clubs: Coaches and Sponsors

Athletics/Activities Director

Andrew Garber

Activities Handbook for Putnam County R-1 2017-2018

Football

Clyde Bondy - Head Varsity Football Coach

Bryson Dinwiddie - Assistant Varsity Football Coach

 Chris Lindhoff- Assistant Varsity Football Coach

 Brian Mayer- Assistant Varsity Football Coach

Jeremy Watt- Head Junior High Football Coach

Chuck Evans- Junior High Football Defensive Coordinator

 

Golf

Keith Smith - Golf Coach (Girls)

Aaron Fitzpatrick - Golf Coach (Boys)

Softball

Aaron Fitzpatrick - Head Varsity Softball Coach

Katelyn Valentine - Assistant Varsity Softball Coach

Shannon Bain - Head Junior High Softball Coach

Blane Robinson - Assistant Junior High Softball Coach

 

Basketball

Kyle Fleshman - Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach

Blane Robinson - Assistant Varsity & JV Boys Baskebetball Coach

Keith Smith - Head Varsity Girls Basketball Coach

 Chris Lindhoff & Kennedy Childers- Assistant Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Coach

Aaron Fitzpatrick - Head Junior High Boys Basketball Coach

Bryson Dinwiddie - Assistant Junior High Boys Basketball Coach

Matt Klingner - Head Junior High Girls Basketball Coach

Robin Caley - Assistant Junior High Girls Basketball Coach

Track

Keith Smith - Head Varsity Girls Track Coach

Brian Mayer - Head Varsity Boys Track Coach

Kyle Fleshman - Assistant Varsity Track Coach

Matt Klingner - Head Junior High Track Coach

Camille Preston - Assistant Junior High Track Coach

Bryson Dinwiddie - Assistant Junior High Track Coach

 

Baseball

Blane Robinson - Head Varsity Baseball Coach

Chris Lindhoff - Assistant Varsity Baseball Coach

Band

Michelle Booth - Head Marching, Jazz & Pep Band

Michelle Booth - Drumline

Terri Perkins - Color Guard

Cheerleading

Lisa Stobbe - Varsity Football Cheer Coach

Haley Watt - JV Basketball Cheer Coach

Sydney Hoover - JV Football Cheer Coach &  Varsity Basketball Cheer Coach

Shelly Irelan - Junior High Football & Junior High Basketball Cheer Coach

Drama

Sophie Errante - Junior/Senior Play

Savannah Ruby - Junior High Play

Scholar Bowl

Jeremy Watt - Head Coach -Varsity and JV Scholar Bowl 

Heather Parajara - JH Scholar Bowl

Britten Hicks - Assistant Coach Varsity & Junior High Scholar Bowl

Student Council

Carla Miller - High School Student Council

Michelle Valentine - Junior High Student Council

Webmaster

Haley Watt

Yearbook

Brook Fleshman - High School Yearbook

Britten Hicks - Middle School Yearbook

Robin Caley - Elementary Yearbook

FCCLA

Lisa Stobbe

NHS

Kathy Rhodes - High School

 NJHS

Brook Fleshman- Junior High

Skills U.S.A.

Brad Gorkowski

FFA

Randy Morris and Clyde Bondy

SADD

Kerri Hollon & Teresa Nerem

DECA

Danyel Fitzpatrick

FTA

Carla Miller

 

FBLA

Kerry Schoonover

ART CLUB

Megan Hines -MS/HS

Tammy Dooley- Elementary

 

Vocational Rehabilitation

Matt Klingner

Class Sponsors

Seniors - Carla Miller and Sarah Bradshaw

Juniors - Anna Lees - Float and Fundraiser

Brad Gorkowski - Float and Prom

Megan Hines - Prom

Sophomores - Heather Parajara and Debbie Mallette

Freshmen - Haley Watt and Jeremy Watt

        

 

 

 

  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • YouTube Icon
  • Instagram Icon

Putnam County R-I Schools803 S. 20th St.Unionville, MO  63565

660.947.3361

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top