Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Putnam County R-I Schools

Elementary School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Elementary Character Education Assembly for November and December 2019

 Story image 1_0
5df3c30d0151e

On Friday, December 13, 2019, we recognized several students in the elementary, two in high school, and several community members for caring, citizenship, behavior, and attendance. 

Our November character trait was citizenship. The high school student nominated for this award was senior, Chloe T. Our high school student exemplifying the character trait of caring was Kylea W. 

 

In elementary, we had several students recognized for their perfect attendance so far this school year. 

Academic (Perfect Attendance Winners):

Hadley A, Matthew B,
Stella B, Hayden C, Rayden C, Isabella F, Gunner G, Katie H, Easton H, 
Piper K, Ashlynn K, Jeffrey K, Addison L, Donald L, Kelsey M, Remington N, Chevelle P, Lucas P, Aubrey P, Dante P, Oaklee R, Brady R, Alessia S, Alexa S, Charlee S, Weston S, Brayten S, Liam S, Elizabeth S, Leelynd T,  Kayden T, Treyton T, Willow VH, Scout VG, Brody W, Sawyer W, Degen W, Haley W, Kady W, Peyton W. 

Behavior Winners:
Trevor B, Ethan B, 
Hannya BG, Harper B, Oliver C, Hayden C, Damien D, Ada E, Timothy G, Vladimir H, Jayden K, Addison L, Isabela L, Noah M, Remington N, Lucas P, Paityn P, Noah R, Angela N, Aubrey R, Zayden S, Greta S, Sophie S, Charle' S, Kalyssa S, MaKenna S, Sawyer S, Brayten S, Abbie S, Ethan T, Josie T, Mira V, Brody W, Elizabeth W, Samantha W. 

Character for Caring:
Stella B, Ellie B, Parker B, Robbie D, Katelynn D, Eli D, Isabella F, Isabella G, Dayne H, Charli I, Jacob L, Ryan M, Sawyer M, Faith O, Zane R, Wyatt S, Karter S, Kayden S, Rebel U, Lexi V, Haley W, Staley W.

Character for Citizenship:
Zafara A, Isaiah A, Matthew B, Piper B, Jarrett B, Emmitt F, Krissala G, Georgia K, Piper K, Jeffrey K, Olivia M, Faith O, Macey O, Allison P, Kaden R, Brady R, Eli R, Lee S, William T, Scout VG, Kaidyn W, Kady W.

Community Winners:
Citizenship: Tom Keedy
Caring: Stephanie Overton

Hometown Heroes Essay Winners:
1st place-Dustin W (nomination-Craig Salisbury) 
2nd place-Isabela L(nominated-Luz Orozco) 
3rd place-Lea S (nominated-Kris Simmons) 

Our Hometown Heroes were selected for their hard work, selfless service, and loyalty to the community. 

 

Photos by Robin Caley