Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Putnam County R-I Schools

  • Mrs. Donna Altiser

    Elementary Principal
  • Mrs. Dennice Anders

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Joy Anderson

    Cook
  • Mrs. Amy Andrews

    Elementary Teacher, Second Grade
  • Mrs. Michelle Armbruster

    Cook
  • Mrs. Taylor Bennett

    Middle School Social Studies & High School American History Teacher
  • Mrs. Sarah Bradshaw

    Food Service Director
  • Mrs. Coleen Brinkman

    Bus Driver
  • Mr. Jonathan Brinkman

    Bus Driver
  • Mr. Austin Brown

    High School Custodian
  • Mr. Benjamin Buller

    High School English Teacher
  • Mr. Kelly Busker

    School Board Vice President
  • Mrs. Robin Caley

    Elementary Librarian
  • Mrs. Amanda Carleton

    Kindergarten Teacher, Varsity Basketball Cheer Coach
  • Mr. James Carleton

    Bus Driver, Paraprofessional, Alternative Classroom & Lunch Room Supervisor, Rosetta Stone Spanish Instructor
  • Mrs. Ariane Casady

    High School Administrative Assistant
  • Mrs. Monica Casady

    Special Services Director
  • Mrs. Meagan Cochran

    Paraprofessional
  • Ms. Valerie Cooper

    Paraprofessional
  • Miss Alexis Cornell

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Cassie Cowles

    Agriculture Education Teacher & FFA Sponsor
  • Ms. Michelle Cunningham

    High School Custodian
  • Mrs. Heather DeCoteau

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Melody Dickerson

    Family & Consumer Science Teacher, Girls Basketball Assistant Coach, Varsity Track Assistant Coach
  • Mrs. Tammy Dooley

    Elementary Art Teacher
  • Mr. Russ Doty

    Transportation Director, Bus Driver & Custodian
  • Mr. Michael Elson

    High School & Middle School Art Teacher
  • Ms. Tara Fenton

    First Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Brook Fleshman

    Middle School Guidance Counselor, Elementary and Middle School Talented & Gifted Program Teacher, High School Yearbook Sponsor
  • Mr. Kyle Fleshman

    High School Math Teacher & Varsity Boys Basketball Coach, Interim Assistant to the AD.
  • Mrs. Andi Foster

    Middle School Math Teacher & Junior High Coach
  • Mr. John Fowler

    Maintenance
  • Mr. Andrew Garber

    Middle School Principal
  • Mrs. Stephanie Gillum LPN

    School Nurse for Putnam County R-I Schools
  • Mr. Ced Gilworth

    School Board Secretary
  • Mrs. Haiden Greenstreet

    Assistant Junior High Girls Softball Coach
  • Mr. Walter Griffen

    Substitute Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Lindsey Hague

    At-Risk Coordinator
  • Mr. Dallas Halley

    Elementary Teacher 5th-Grade & Assistant Coach
  • Dr. Heath Halley

    Superintendent, Assistant JH Football & JH Boys Basketball Coach
  • Mrs. Julie Halley

    Title I Reading Teacher
  • Mrs. Amanda Hamilton

    First Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Jeff Harlan

    Building Trades Instructor
  • Mrs. Alice Heidenwith

    Title I Reading Teacher
  • Mr. Calvin Heidenwith

    High School Marketing Teacher & Assistant Varsity Baseball & Basketball Coach, Interim Assistant to the A.D.
  • Mrs. Davye Heine

    Speech & Language Pathologist
  • Mrs. Jennifer Hendee

    Cook
  • Mr. Jordan Hendee

    School Board Member
  • Mrs. Samantha Hendershott

    Kindergarten Teacher, Junior High Softball Head Coach
  • Mr. Britten Hicks

    High School Business Teacher and Technology Director
  • Mrs. Barb Hodges

    Interim Middle School Principal
  • Miss Jordan Hollon

    High School Science Teacher & Varsity Softball Head Coach
  • Mr. Adam Huse

    Physical Education Teacher & Head Varsity Football Coach, Interim Assistant to the A.D.
  • Mrs. Aimee Huse

    Elementary Teacher 4th-Grade
  • Mr. Matt Hydorn

    Assistant Varsity Football Coach
  • Mrs. Savannah Hydorn

    Middle School Language Arts Teacher
  • Mrs. Ashley Jones

    Elementary Special Education Teacher
  • Mr. Dan Jones

    Assistant Junior High Football Coach
  • Mrs. Melissa Jones

    Cook
  • Mrs. Tiffani Klinginsmith

    High School Principal
  • Mrs. Kim Knight

    Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Jamie Lewis

    Paraprofessional
  • Ms. Debbie Mallette

    Middle and High School Math Teacher
  • Mr. Brian Mayer

    Physical Education Teacher, Assistant Varsity Football Coach, Varsity Boys Track Head Coach
  • Mrs. Cheryl Mayer

    Second Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. KayLea McCollom

    Middle School Administrative Assistant
  • Ms. Carla Miller

    High School Guidance Counselor & Title IX Coordinator
  • Mrs. Kaylee Minear

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Barb Mitchell

    Parents as Teachers Educator
  • Mrs. Debra Moss

    SOAR Instructor, Parents as Teachers Coordinator, Substitute Teacher
  • Mrs. Angie O'Reilly

    Instructional Coach
  • Mrs. Luz (Lucy) Orozco (Lopez)

    Paraprofessional & Spanish Translator
  • Mrs. Lacey Patterson

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Terri Perkins

    Color Guard Coach
  • Ms. Deborah Pipes

    Cook
  • Mr. Carson Quint

    Special Education Instructor, Assistant Varsity Football & Assistant Varsity Track Coach
  • Ms. Miranda Rea

    Bus Driver & Middle School Custodian
  • Mr. Brad Ream

    School Board President
  • Mrs Brenda Reckrodt

    Administrative Assistant to Special Services
  • Mrs. Kathy Rhodes

    A+ Coordinator, Business Office Manager, Human Resources
  • Mrs. LaDonna Roberts

    Preschool Teacher
  • Mr. Blane Robinson

    Elementary PE Teacher, Varsity Baseball Head Coach, JH Basketball Head Coach
  • Mrs. Kellyn Robinson

    Speech & Language Pathologist, ECSE Director, and Claim Care Director.
  • Ms. Alexis Rogers

    Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Jason Rouse

    School Board Member
  • Ms. Jessica Ryals

    Paraprofessional
  • Before and After School Program S.O.A.R.

  • Mr. Craig Salisbury

    Elementary Custodian
  • Mrs. Stephanie Salisbury

    Preschool Teacher
  • Ms. Darcee Schwartzkopf

    Second Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Connie Sheehan

    Kitchen Manager
  • Ellie Shipley

    Food Service Professional
  • Mrs. Lauren Shipley

    Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
  • Ms. Nellie Shipley

    SOAR Instructor
  • Mrs. Jenna Sivetts

    Special Education Teacher
  • Mrs. Angela Smith

    Elementary Special Education Teacher
  • Mr. Keith Smith

    Middle School Teacher, Varsity Girls Basketball Head Coach, Varsity Boys Golf Coach, Interim Assistant to the AD.
  • Mrs. Rita Smith

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Kerri Spitzer

    Elementary Guidance Counselor
  • Mr. Daniel Spring

    School Board Member
  • Mr. Dane Stiles

    High School Social Studies Teacher, Assistant Varsity Football Coach, Assistant JH Boys Basketball & Track Coach, Interim Assistant to the AD
  • Mrs. Lisa Stobbe

    Special Education Teacher, Vocational Rehab Coordinator, Varsity Football Cheerleading and Competition Cheerleading Coach
  • Miss Kalie Sturch

    Third Grade Teacher, Junior High Cheerleading Coach
  • Ms. Mandy Taylor

    First Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Frances Tennill

    Middle School Reading Teacher
  • Mrs. Wendy Tipton

    Title I Reading Teacher
  • Ms. Jacquie Tosspon

    High School English Language Arts Teacher
  • Mrs. Katelyn Valentine

    Paraprofessional
  • Mr. C.L. Vestal

    School Board Member
  • Mrs. Haley Watt

    District Communications Coordinator, Webmaster, Social Media Manager, Middle/High School Library Media Manager, JV Cheer Coach.
  • Mr. Jeremy Watt

    District Curriculum Director, Interim Athletic Director, High School Science Teacher, Junior High Head Football Coach, Varsity Track Coach
  • Mr. Dakota Waugh

    Middle and High School Music Education Teacher, Band & Choir Director, Varsity Girls Golf Coach
  • Mrs. Samantha Waugh

    Elementary Music Teacher and Middle School Choir
  • Mrs. Amy Webb

    Cook
  • Mrs. Jill West

    Middle School Science Teacher, High School Softball Assistant Coach
  • Mrs. Jolene White

    Elementary Secretary
  • Mrs. Gayla Whitworth

    Fifth Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Beth Williams

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Codie Williams

    Mechanic
  • Ms. Connie Wood

    Title I Reading Teacher